Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 4

May 5, 2017, 9:00 am CET /

Lot No. 2224

Symphonion boite à...

Wurlitzer 1015 Jukebox Bubbler pour 78 RPM disques. En bon état. USA 1945.

Lot No. 2225

Wurlitzer 1015 Jukeb...
Unsold, max bid CHF12000

Bimbo Box. Monkey orchestra, really rare. Height  140cm, Length  75cm.

Lot No. 2226

Bimbo Box. Monkey or...
Sold for CHF 2700

Bird cage with 2 singing birds. Epoch 1880. In good condition. Height  53cm. Ø 31cm.

Lot No. 2227

Bird cage with 2 sin...
Sold for CHF 3000

925 silver and enamel  songbird box.  Very good condition. Ca. 1900

Lot No. 2228

925 silver and ename...
Sold for CHF 3750

Lot No. 2229

Boîte à oiseau chan...
Sold for CHF 30000

Silver plated songbird box.  Very good condition. Ca. 1930

Lot No. 2354

Silver plated songbi...
Sold for CHF 5000

Lot No. 2355

Singing bird box TN...
Sold for CHF 4500

Music box with beautiful inlay work. 6 replaceable cylinders. Geneva ca. 1870 100 x112 x 71

Lot No. 2356

Music box with beaut...
Sold for CHF 10500

Broche mandoline à musique en argent REUGE vermeil émaillé 38 g 77 x 32 mm.

Lot No. 2530

Broche mandoline à m...
Sold for CHF 700

Boîte à musique signé H CAPT, no 25. En bon état.

Lot No. 2531

Boîte à musique sign...
Sold for CHF 550

Gramophone pour 78 tr. Chanteclair à st croix. Motor électrique. H 35cm, L 43cm, P 33cm.

Lot No. 2532

Gramophone pour 78 t...
Sold for CHF 125

Lot No. 2533

Une vielle. Bel ins...
Sold for CHF 500

Cithare ancienne. En bon état. H 9cm, L 62cm, P 35cm.

Lot No. 2534

Cithare ancienne. En...

Accordéon.

Lot No. 2535

Accordéon....
Sold for CHF 200

Flûte dans étui en feutre.

Lot No. 2536

Flûte dans étui en f...
Sold for CHF 20

Guitar with airbrush decor, palm motive and writing Holiday intact and playable. Length   80,0 cm

Lot No. 2537

Guitar with airbrush...
Sold for CHF 50

1